-->
2020-2021 Schedule Listed by Category

 

Core Classes:

 (Tap, Ballet, & Jazz)

Kindergarten – 1st Grade:  

Tuesday 4:30-5:00 – Jazz                                            

Tuesday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet

Tuesday 5:30-6:00 – Tap                                        

 

 Grades 1 & 2:

Monday 4:30-5:00 – Tap

Monday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet

Monday 5:30-6:00 – Jazz

 

Grades 3 & 4:                                                  

Wednesday 4:30-5:00 – Tap                                                    

Wednesday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet                                                 

Wednesday 5:30-6:00 – Jazz                                                     

 

Grades 4, 5, & 6:          

Wednesday 7-7:30 – Tap     

Wednesday 7:30-8:00 – Ballet    

Wednesday 8:00-8:30 – Jazz                                                                                                                                                                                    

 

Grades 7+:

Tuesday 6:30-7:00 - Tap

Tuesday 7-7:45 - Jazz

Tuesday 7:45-8:15 – Ballet

 

Specialty Classes:

Broadway Prep: Singing, Acting and Dancing

Ages 5-10: Wednesday 6-6:30

Ages 11+: Wednesday 5:30-6:00

 

Turns, Leaps & Jumps

Ages 7-11:  Monday 5:00-5:45

Ages 12+: Wednesday 7:15-8:00

 

Acro:

Pre-School: Tuesdays 5:30-6:00

Beg:  Monday 7:00-7:45 or Thursday 6:00-6:30 or Saturday 11:00-12:00

Int: Wednesday 4:30-5:30

Adv. (Back Handspring Pre-Requisite): Saturday 11:00-12:00

 

Lyrical (Ballet Pre-Requisite)

Non-Competitive Ages 11+: Tuesday 8:15-8:45

Non-Competitive Ages 7-10: Wednesday 6:30-7:00

 

Hip Hop

Ages 5-9: Monday 7:45-8:15 or Thursday 4:45-5:15

Ages 10+: Thursday 7:00-7:45

 

Contemporary - Non-competitive– Ages 10+:  Thursday 7:45-8:15

 

Cheer-Dance – Ages 5-10: Thursday 6:30-7:00

 

Ballet Technique – Ages 7+

Level 1: Tuesday 6-6:45

Level 2: Tuesday 6:45-7:45

Level 3: Tuesday 7:45-9:00

Multi-Level Open Classes: Thursday 5:00-6:00 & Friday 5:00-6:00

 

Pointe – By Ballet Teacher Recommendation Only

Beginning: Thursday 4:30-5:00 / Advanced: Tuesday 9:00-9:30

 

Stretch:  

Ages 7-11: Monday 4:30-5:00

Ages 12+: Wednesday 6:45-7:15

 

Tap Technique :

 Ages 7-11:  Monday 5:45-6:15

Ages 12+: Wednesdays 6:00-6:45

 

Mommy & Me – Ages 1 ½ - 3:  Wednesday 10:30-11 and Friday 6:00-6:30

 

Preschool Combo

(Tap, Ballet, & Creative Movement)

Monday 6:00-7:00  Ages 2.5 - 4

Tuesday 4:30-5:30 – Ages 4-5

Wednesday 10:30-11:30 – Ages 3-5

Wednesday 10:30-11 Mommy & Me – Ages 1 ½ - 3

Thursday 10:00-11:00 – Ages 4-5

Thursday 11:00-11:45 – Ages 2.5 - 4

Thursday 5:15-6:00 – Ages 2.5 - 4

Thursday 6:00-7:00 – Ages 4-5

Friday 5:00 – 6:00 – Ages 3-5

Friday 6:00-6:30 Mommy & Me – Ages 1 ½ - 3

Saturday 10:00-11:00 – Ages 3-5

 

Pre-School Tumbling

Tuesday 5:30-6:00 – Ages 3-5

 

Company Classes

Pre-Company (Preemies): Friday 5:30-6:00 - Ages 3-4 - Open to anyone for registration

Mini-Company (Baby Dolls):  Tuesday 6-6:30 - Ages 5-6 - Open to anyone for registration

Jr. Technique Classes: Monday 4:30-7:00

Sr. Technique Classes: Wednesday 6:00-9:00

Competition Hip Hop: Monday 7:00-7:45